Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Aramghay

Map of Aramghay Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aramgay,Aramghay,armghy,Āramghay,آرمغی,ارمغی, Āramghay


Welcome to the Aramghay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āramghay. See Aramghay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āramghay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Aramghay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:02
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Aramghay
Places near Aramghay

Online Dating

Aramghay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aramghay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aramghay, Afghanistan