-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Alarbas

Map of Alarbas Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alarbas,Alārbas,الاربس, Alārbas

Alarbas

Welcome to the Alarbas google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alārbas. See Alarbas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alārbas area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Alarbas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9555/69.4212
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:46
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Alarbas
  •  
Places near Alarbas
Ghiyās̄ Khēl (0.3 km) Mīānah Qal‘ah (1.5 km) Quchqār (1.8 km) Dīngak (2.9 km) Alêkōzaī (4.7 km) Kārēzak (5.4 km) Bādah Mālī (5.8 km) Arōkī (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Alarbas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alarbas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alarbas, Afghanistan