Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Alekozai

Map of Alekozai Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alekowzi,Alekoz,Alekozai,Alekozi,Alêkōzaī,Alêkōzī,Alěkozi,Alěkōzi,alkwzy,الکوزی, Alêkōzaī


Welcome to the Alekozai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alêkōzaī. See Alekozai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alêkōzaī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Alekozai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:25
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Alekozai
Places near Alekozai

Online Dating

Alekozai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alekozai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alekozai, Afghanistan