Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Mianah Qal`ah

Map of Mianah Qal`ah Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mianah Qal`ah,Mianakala,Mianeh Qal`eh,Myanaqal`a,Myānaqal‘a,Mīānah Qal‘ah,Mīāneh Qal‘eh,میانه قلعه, Mīānah Qal‘ah

Mianah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Mianah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīānah Qal‘ah. See Mianah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīānah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mianah Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:15
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Mianah Qal`ah
Places near Mianah Qal`ah

Online Dating

Mianah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mianah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mianah Qal`ah, Afghanistan