Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Aw Naw

Map of Aw Naw Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avnav,Aw Naw,Aw Nāw,اوناو,شيلۀ او, Aw Nāw

Aw Naw

Welcome to the Aw Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aw Nāw. See Aw Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aw Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Aw Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:25
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Aw Naw
Places near Aw Naw

Online Dating

Aw Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aw Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aw Naw, Afghanistan