Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Namazjay

Map of Namazjay Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Namazdzhay,Namazjay,Namāzjāy,نمازجای, Namāzjāy


Welcome to the Namazjay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Namāzjāy. See Namazjay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Namāzjāy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Namazjay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:44
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Namazjay
Places near Namazjay
Namāzjāy (0 km) Kuhnah Deh (0.4 km) Chashmah-ye Allāh Dād (0.5 km) Pāymazār (0.8 km) Shēr Khān Khēl (1.1 km) ‘Izat Khēl (2 km) Māz̄ullāh Khēl (2.1 km) Wuluswālī Rayzah Kōhistān (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Namazjay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Namazjay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Namazjay, Afghanistan