Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Gorakhu

Map of Gorakhu Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorahu,Gorakhu,Gurahu,Gōrāhū,Gōṟāhu,Gūrāhū,گوراهو, Gorakhu


Welcome to the Gorakhu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gorakhu. See Gorakhu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gorakhu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gorakhu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:32
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Gorakhu
Places near Gorakhu

Online Dating

Gorakhu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gorakhu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorakhu, Afghanistan