Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Shayr Khan Khel

Map of Shayr Khan Khel Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serkhankhel,Shayr Khan Khel,Shayr Khān Khēl,Sherkhankheyl',Sherkhankheyl’,Shirkhankheyl,Shīrkhānkheyl,shyrkhan khyl,Šērkhānkhēl,شيرخان خيل,شیر خان خېل, Shayr Khān Khēl

Shayr Khan Khel

Welcome to the Shayr Khan Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Khān Khēl. See Shayr Khan Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Khān Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shayr Khan Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:19
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shayr Khan Khel
Places near Shayr Khan Khel

Online Dating

Shayr Khan Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayr Khan Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Khan Khel, Afghanistan