Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Kanko

Map of Kanko Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanko,Kanku,Kankō,knkwh,كنكوه,کنکو, Kankō


Welcome to the Kanko google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kankō. See Kanko photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kankō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kanko
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kanko
Places near Kanko

Online Dating

Kanko Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kanko, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kanko, Afghanistan