Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Muri

Map of Muri Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Muri,Mūrī,موری, Muri


Welcome to the Muri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muri. See Muri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muri area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Muri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Muri
Places near Muri

Online Dating

Muri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muri, Afghanistan