-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Galwanan

Map of Galwanan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gal'vanan,Galwanan,Galwanān,Galwānān,Gal’vanan,glwnan,گلوانان,گلونان, Galwānān

Galwanan

Welcome to the Galwanan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galwānān. See Galwanan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galwānān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Galwanan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.109/69.32644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:24
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 16:42
Wiki articles near Galwanan
  •  
Places near Galwanan

Online Dating

Galwanan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Galwanan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galwanan, Afghanistan