Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Talshayda

Map of Talshayda Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal'sheda,Talseda,Talshayda,Talshaydā,Talsheda,Talshedā,Talšēdā,Tal’sheda,tlshda,تلشدا,تلشیدا, Talshaydā


Welcome to the Talshayda google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talshaydā. See Talshayda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talshaydā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Talshayda
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:43
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Talshayda
Places near Talshayda

Online Dating

Talshayda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talshayda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talshayda, Afghanistan