Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Qalandar Khel

Map of Qalandar Khel Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalandarkheyl',Kalandarkheyl’,Qalandar Khel,Qalandar Khēl,Qalandarkhel,Qalandarkheyl,Qalanḏaṟkhēl,qlndr khyl,قلندر خيل,قلندر خېل, Qalandar Khēl

Qalandar Khel

Welcome to the Qalandar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalandar Khēl. See Qalandar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalandar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qalandar Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Qalandar Khel
Places near Qalandar Khel

Online Dating

Qalandar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalandar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalandar Khel, Afghanistan