Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Qol-e Jamal

Map of Qol-e Jamal Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuni-Dzhamal',Kuni-Dzhamal’,Qol-e Jamal,Qole Jamal,Qul-e Jamal,Qōl-e Jamāl,Qōle Jamāl,Qūl-e Jamāl,qwl jmal,قول جمال,قولٔ جمال, Qōl-e Jamāl

Qol-e Jamal

Welcome to the Qol-e Jamal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Jamāl. See Qol-e Jamal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Jamāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Jamal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Qol-e Jamal
Places near Qol-e Jamal

Online Dating

Qol-e Jamal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Jamal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Jamal, Afghanistan