Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Butah Zar

Map of Butah Zar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Botazar,Botazāṟ,Botteh Zar,Botteh Zār,Butah Zar,Butah Zār,Butazar,بته زار, Butah Zār

Butah Zar

Welcome to the Butah Zar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Butah Zār. See Butah Zar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Butah Zār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Butah Zar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Butah Zar
Places near Butah Zar

Online Dating

Butah Zar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Butah Zar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Butah Zar, Afghanistan