-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Qal`ah-ye Now

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Nau,Qal`a Naw,Qal`ah-ye Now,Qal`eh Now,Qal‘a Naw,Qal‘ah-ye Now,Qal‘eh Now,قلعه نو,قلعۀ نو, Qal‘ah-ye Now

Qal`ah-ye Now

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Now. See Qal`ah-ye Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Now area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08898/69.35904
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:02
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 16:44
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Now
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Now

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan