-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Khan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasaidkhan,Qal`a Saydkhan,Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Khan,Qal`eh-ye Sa`id Khan,Qal‘a Sayḏkhān,Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Sa‘īd Khān,قلعهٔ سعید خان,قلعۀ سید خان, Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Khān

Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05295/69.32338
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:44
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Khan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Khan, Afghanistan