Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Kishiktan

Map of Kishiktan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kesektan,Keshektan,Keshektān,Kešektān,Kishiktan,Kishiktān,Kīshīktān,kyshyktan,كيشيكتان,کشکتان, Kishiktān


Welcome to the Kishiktan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kishiktān. See Kishiktan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kishiktān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kishiktan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:50
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Kishiktan
Places near Kishiktan

Online Dating

Kishiktan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kishiktan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kishiktan, Afghanistan