Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Qal`ah-ye Safayd

Map of Qal`ah-ye Safayd Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasafed,Qal`a Safed,Qal`ah-ye Safayd,Qal`eh Sefid,Qal‘a Safēḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Safayd,Qal‘eh Sefīd,قلعه سفيد,قلعۀ سفید, Qal‘ah-ye Safayd

Qal`ah-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Safayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Safayd. See Qal`ah-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Safayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:15
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Safayd
Places near Qal`ah-ye Safayd

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan