Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Deh-e Babi

Map of Deh-e Babi Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Babi,Deh-e Bābī,Dekhi-Babi,ده بابی, Deh-e Bābī

Deh-e Babi

Welcome to the Deh-e Babi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Bābī. See Deh-e Babi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Bābī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Deh-e Babi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:58
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Deh-e Babi
Places near Deh-e Babi

Online Dating

Deh-e Babi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh-e Babi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Babi, Afghanistan