Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Wali Khel

Map of Wali Khel Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Valikheyl',Valikheyl’,Wali Khel,Walikhel,Walikheyl,Walikhēl,Walī Khēl,wly khyl,ولی خیل,ولی خېل, Walī Khēl

Wali Khel

Welcome to the Wali Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walī Khēl. See Wali Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walī Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Wali Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Wali Khel
Places near Wali Khel

Online Dating

Wali Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wali Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wali Khel, Afghanistan