Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koratas

Map of Koratas Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koratas,Kuratas,Kōraţās,Kōṟaţās,Kūraţās,kwrtas,كورطاس,کورطاس, Koratas


Welcome to the Koratas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Koratas. See Koratas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Koratas area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koratas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koratas
Places near Koratas

Online Dating

Koratas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koratas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koratas, Afghanistan