-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Nowabad

Map of Nowabad Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navabad,Nawabad,Nawābāḏ,Nowabad,Nowābād,نو آباد, Nowābād

Nowabad

Welcome to the Nowabad google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowābād. See Nowabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowābād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nowabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.06116/69.40279
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Nowabad
  •  
Places near Nowabad
Pashah’ī (1 km) Badzhauri (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarkārī (1.6 km) Mangal (2.2 km) Deh-e Bulbul (3.4 km) Deh-e Now (3.5 km) Koratas (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Aţā Khān (4 km) Rēg-e Rowān (4.1 km) Sangbōrā (4.2 km) Kārēzay (4.3 km) Rēg-e Rowān (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mashrab (4.6 km) Arazi (4.7 km) Shērak Pīrak (4.8 km) Showānī (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (5 km) Niz̧ām Khēl (5 km)

Online Dating

Nowabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowabad, Afghanistan