Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Kacho

Map of Koh-e Kacho Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kachu,Koh-e Kacho,Kohe Kaco,Kohe Kačo,Kuh-e Kacho,Kōh-e Kachō,Kūh-e Kacho,kwh kchw,كوهٔ كچو,كوۀ كچو,کوه کچو, Kōh-e Kachō

Koh-e Kacho

Welcome to the Koh-e Kacho google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kachō. See Koh-e Kacho photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kachō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kacho
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3364 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kacho
Places near Koh-e Kacho

Online Dating

Koh-e Kacho Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kacho, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kacho, Afghanistan