-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Showaq

Map of Showaq Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawaq,Shavak,Shawaq,Shawāq,Showaq,Showāq,Šawāq,شواق, Showāq

Showaq

Welcome to the Showaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showāq. See Showaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showāq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Showaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12299/69.45458
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:47
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:43
Wiki articles near Showaq
  •  
Places near Showaq
Showāq (0 km) Chap Darah (0.9 km) Surkh (1 km) Muqām Khēl (1.1 km) Malang Khēl (1.5 km) Kōtalī (1.9 km) Shirīn Khēl (1.9 km) Shāhmadād Khēl (2.2 km) Ḩājī Khēl (2.5 km) Āramghay (2.6 km) Shīnakā Khēl (2.9 km) ‘Arab Khēl (3.3 km) Showānī (3.4 km) Kham (3.9 km) Bowlaghayn (3.9 km) Malikar (4.1 km) Turbat-e Khwājah-Şāḩib (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mashrab (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Showaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Showaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showaq, Afghanistan