Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Muqam Khel

Map of Muqam Khel Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Moqamkhel,Moqamkheyl,Moqāmkheyl,Moqāmkhēl,Mukamkheyl',Mukamkheyl’,Muqam Khel,Muqām Khēl,mqam khyl,مقام خيل,مقام خېل, Muqām Khēl

Muqam Khel

Welcome to the Muqam Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muqām Khēl. See Muqam Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muqām Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Muqam Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Muqam Khel
Places near Muqam Khel

Online Dating

Muqam Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muqam Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muqam Khel, Afghanistan