-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Turbat

Map of Koh-e Turbat Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Turbat,Koh-e Turbat,Kohe Turbat,Kohe Tuṟbat,Kuh-e Torbat,Kōh-e Turbat,Kūh-e Torbat,kwh trbt,كوهٔ تربت,کوه تربت, Kōh-e Turbat

Koh-e Turbat

Welcome to the Koh-e Turbat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Turbat. See Koh-e Turbat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Turbat area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Turbat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09819/69.4638
  • Altitude: 2413 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:47
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Turbat
  •  
Places near Koh-e Turbat

Online Dating

Koh-e Turbat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Turbat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Turbat, Afghanistan