-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Malikar

Map of Koh-e Malikar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Malikar,Koh-e Malikar,Kohe Malekar,Kohe Malekaṟ,Kuh-e Malekar,Kōh-e Malikar,Kūh-e Malekar,kwh mlkr,كوهٔ ملكر,کوه ملکر, Kōh-e Malikar

Koh-e Malikar

Welcome to the Koh-e Malikar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Malikar. See Koh-e Malikar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Malikar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Malikar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08199/69.49508
  • Altitude: 2663 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Malikar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Malikar
Malikar (1.8 km) Dūrnāmah (1.8 km) Turbat-e Khwājah-Şāḩib (3.3 km) Kundālī (4.2 km) Kōtalī (4.2 km) Kham (4.3 km) Surkh (5.2 km) Kanḏī (5.2 km) Shāhmadād Khēl (5.4 km) Shīnakā Khēl (5.4 km) Hamāyūn (5.4 km) Malang Khēl (5.5 km) Shirīn Khēl (5.6 km) Showānī (5.7 km) Bābay Khēl (5.7 km) ‘Āshōr Khēl (5.7 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (5.7 km) Showāq (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Malikar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Malikar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Malikar, Afghanistan