-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Shandah Ghar

Map of Shandah Ghar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shandagar,Sanda Ghar,Shanda Ghar,Shandah Ghar,Šanda Ghar,شنده غر, Shandah Ghar

Shandah Ghar

Welcome to the Shandah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shandah Ghar. See Shandah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shandah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shandah Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08604/69.42801
  • Altitude: 2159 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 16:43
Wiki articles near Shandah Ghar
  •  
Places near Shandah Ghar

Online Dating

Shandah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shandah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shandah Ghar, Afghanistan