-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Dasht-e `Ashiqan

Map of Dasht-e `Ashiqan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e `Asheqan,Dasht-e `Ashiqan,Dasht-e ‘Āsheqān,Dasht-e ‘Āshiqān,Daste `Aseqan,Dašte ‘Āšeqān,Step' Ashikan,Step’ Ashikan,دشت عاشقان,دشتٔ عاشقان, Dasht-e ‘Āshiqān

Dasht-e `Ashiqan

Welcome to the Dasht-e `Ashiqan google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e ‘Āshiqān. See Dasht-e `Ashiqan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e ‘Āshiqān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e `Ashiqan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02728/69.4181
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:09
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Dasht-e `Ashiqan
  •  
Places near Dasht-e `Ashiqan
Mangal (2.1 km) Kārēzak (3 km) Chahārmaghz Darah (3.7 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (4.4 km) Pashah’ī (4.6 km) Arōkī (4.7 km) Koratas (4.7 km) Qal‘eh-ye Now (4.9 km) Bādah Mālī (4.9 km) Koratas (5 km) Kundālī (5.2 km) Balōch Khēl (5.3 km) Āshōr Khēl (5.3 km) Badzhauri (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarkārī (5.5 km) Rēg-e Rowān (5.6 km) ‘Alī Khēl (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e `Ashiqan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e `Ashiqan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e `Ashiqan, Afghanistan