-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Qol-e Babur

Map of Qol-e Babur Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babur,Qol-e Babur,Qole Babur,Qowl-e Babr,Qowl-e Bābr,Qōl-e Bābur,Qōle Bābuṟ,qwl babr,قول بابر,قولٔ بابر, Qōl-e Bābur

Qol-e Babur

Welcome to the Qol-e Babur google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Bābur. See Qol-e Babur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Bābur area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qol-e Babur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99831/69.36739
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:37
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Qol-e Babur
  •  
Places near Qol-e Babur
Balōch Khēl (0.5 km) Qal‘eh-ye Now (0.7 km) Āshōr Khēl (0.7 km) Arōkī (1.1 km) Bādah Mālī (1.2 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (1.3 km) ‘Alī Khēl (1.7 km) Sidqābād (3.1 km) Koratas (3.5 km) Walī Khēl (3.5 km) Hazārahhā (3.6 km) Khānān Khēl (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Babur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Babur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Babur, Afghanistan