-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Kotal-e Shamianah

Map of Kotal-e Shamianah Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Shamianah,Kotale Samyana,Kowtal-e Shamianeh,Kowtal-e Shamīāneh,Kōtal-e Shamīānah,Kōtale Šamyāna,Pereval Sham'jana,Pereval Sham'yana,Pereval Sham’yana,kwtl shmyanh,Перевал Шамьяна,كوتلٔ شميانه,کوتل شمیانه, Kōtal-e Shamīānah

Kotal-e Shamianah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shamianah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shamīānah. See Kotal-e Shamianah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shamīānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Shamianah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13969/69.52984
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shamianah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Shamianah
Hamāyūn (5.6 km) Bābay Khēl (5.6 km) Malang Khēl (5.6 km) Tumān Khēl (6.2 km) Jamayn (6.5 km) Chap Darah (6.5 km) Malikar (6.8 km) Bābah Sāt (6.9 km) Showāq (7.1 km) ‘Ayār Khēl (7.1 km) Kōtalī (7.4 km) Surkh (7.5 km) Arbāb Khēl (7.6 km) Bālā Deh (7.7 km) Salā Khēl (7.9 km) Ābē Khēl (8.1 km) Muqām Khēl (8.1 km) Lambar (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shamianah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Shamianah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shamianah, Afghanistan