-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Farakhsha

Map of Farakhsha Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah Farakhsa,Darrah Farakhša,Darrahe Farakhsa,Darrahe Farakhša,Darreh-ye Farrokhshah,Darreh-ye Farrokhshāh,Farakhsha,Фарахша,درۀ فروخ شاه, Farakhsha

Farakhsha

Welcome to the Farakhsha google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farakhsha. See Farakhsha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farakhsha area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Farakhsha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05532/69.60896
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:35
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Farakhsha
  •  
Places near Farakhsha

Online Dating

Farakhsha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Farakhsha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Farakhsha, Afghanistan