Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Paytaf

Map of Koh-e Paytaf Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Paytaf,Kohe Petaf,Kohe Pētāf,Kuh-e Petaf,Kuh-e Pitaf,Kōh-e Paytāf,Kūh-e Pētāf,Kūh-e Pītāf,كوۀ پیتاف,کوه پیتاف, Kōh-e Paytāf

Koh-e Paytaf

Welcome to the Koh-e Paytaf google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Paytāf. See Koh-e Paytaf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Paytāf area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Paytaf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3261 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:48
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paytaf
Places near Koh-e Paytaf

Online Dating

Koh-e Paytaf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Paytaf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paytaf, Afghanistan