Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koras

Map of Koras Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koras,Kowras,Kōras,Kōṟas,Корас,کورس, Kōras


Welcome to the Koras google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōras. See Koras photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōras area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koras
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:23
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koras
Places near Koras

Online Dating

Koras Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koras, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koras, Afghanistan