Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Ahangaran

Map of Ahangaran Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahangaran,Ahengaran,Akhingaran,Āhangarān,Āhengaṟān,Ахингаран,آهنگران, Āhangarān


Welcome to the Ahangaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āhangarān. See Ahangaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āhangarān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ahangaran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:58
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Ahangaran
Places near Ahangaran

Online Dating

Ahangaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ahangaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahangaran, Afghanistan