Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Babah Sat

Map of Babah Sat Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babah Sat,Babasat,Bābah Sāt,Bābāsāt,babasat,Бабасат,باباسات,بابه سات, Bābah Sāt

Babah Sat

Welcome to the Babah Sat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābah Sāt. See Babah Sat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābah Sāt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Babah Sat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:36
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Babah Sat
Places near Babah Sat

Online Dating

Babah Sat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Babah Sat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babah Sat, Afghanistan