Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Qal`ah-ye Shayr

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shayr Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasher,Qal'a Ser,Qal`ah-ye Shayr,Qal`eh Shir,Qal`eh-ye Shir,Qal‘ah-ye Shayr,Qal‘eh Shīr,Qal‘eh-ye Shīr,Qal’a Šēr,Калашер,قلعهٔ شير,قلعۀ شیر, Qal‘ah-ye Shayr

Qal`ah-ye Shayr

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shayr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shayr. See Qal`ah-ye Shayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shayr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:57
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shayr
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shayr

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Shayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shayr, Afghanistan