Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Qaryah

Map of Qaryah Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar'ja,Kar'ya,Kar’ya,Qarya,Qaryah,Qaryeh,Qaṟya,Карья,قریه, Qaryah


Welcome to the Qaryah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah. See Qaryah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qaryah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:03
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Qaryah
Places near Qaryah

Online Dating

Qaryah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah, Afghanistan