-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Tarwar

Map of Koh-e Tarwar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tarvar,Koh-e Tarwar,Kohe Tarwar,Kohe Taṟwaṟ,Kuh-e Tarwar,Kōh-e Tarwar,Kūh-e Tarwar,Гора Тарвар,كوۀ ترور,کوه ترور, Kōh-e Tarwar

Koh-e Tarwar

Welcome to the Koh-e Tarwar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tarwar. See Koh-e Tarwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tarwar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Tarwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07046/69.67328
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:25
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tarwar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tarwar

Online Dating

Koh-e Tarwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tarwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tarwar, Afghanistan