Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Qubad Khel

Map of Qubad Khel Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kubadkhejl',Kubadkheyl',Kubadkheyl’,Qobadkhel,Qobadkheyl,Qobādkheyl,Qobāḏkhēl,Qubad Khel,Qubād Khēl,qbad khyl,Кубадхейль,قباد خيل,قباد خېل, Qubād Khēl

Qubad Khel

Welcome to the Qubad Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qubād Khēl. See Qubad Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qubād Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qubad Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Qubad Khel
Places near Qubad Khel

Online Dating

Qubad Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qubad Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qubad Khel, Afghanistan