Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Kalawut

Map of Kalawut Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalavut,Kalawut,Kalāwuṯ,Kalāwūt,klawwt,Калавут,کلاووت,کلاوټ, Kalāwuṯ


Welcome to the Kalawut google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalāwuṯ. See Kalawut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalāwuṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kalawut
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:19
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kalawut
Places near Kalawut

Online Dating

Kalawut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalawut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalawut, Afghanistan