Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Tarwari

Map of Tarwari Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarvari,Tarwari,Tarwarī,Тарвари,تروری, Tarwarī


Welcome to the Tarwari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarwarī. See Tarwari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarwarī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tarwari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:38
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Tarwari
Places near Tarwari

Online Dating

Tarwari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarwari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarwari, Afghanistan