-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Kharwal

Map of Koh-e Kharwal Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharval',Gora Kharval’,Koh-e Kharwal,Kohe Kharwal,Kohe Khaṟwal,Kuh-e Kharwal,Kōh-e Kharwal,Kūh-e Kharwal,Гора Харваль,كوۀ خرول,کوه خرول, Kōh-e Kharwal

Koh-e Kharwal

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharwal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kharwal. See Koh-e Kharwal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kharwal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kharwal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01711/69.66885
  • Altitude: 2755 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:07
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharwal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kharwal

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharwal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kharwal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharwal, Afghanistan