Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Matan

Map of Koh-e Matan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Matan,Koh-e Matan,Kohe Matan,Kohe Mātān,Kuh-e Matan,Kōh-e Mātān,Kūh-e Mātān,Гора Матан,كوۀ ماتان,کوه ماتان, Kōh-e Mātān

Koh-e Matan

Welcome to the Koh-e Matan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mātān. See Koh-e Matan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mātān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Matan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:04
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Matan
Places near Koh-e Matan

Online Dating

Koh-e Matan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Matan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Matan, Afghanistan