-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Ghandaran

Map of Koh-e Ghandaran Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gandaran,Koh-e Ghandaran,Kohe Ghandaran,Kohe Ghanḏaṟān,Kuh-e Ghandaran,Kōh-e Ghandarān,Kūh-e Ghandarān,kwh ghndran,Гора Гандаран,كوهٔ غندران,كوۀ غندران,کوه غندران, Kōh-e Ghandarān

Koh-e Ghandaran

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghandaran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghandarān. See Koh-e Ghandaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghandarān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Ghandaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00777/69.73702
  • Altitude: 3104 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghandaran
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghandaran
Lōkā Khēl (1.9 km) Mīr Khān Khēl (2 km) Zukumi (2.6 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (2.7 km) Z̄akariyā Khēl (3 km) Dzholayan (3.1 km) Khwājah-Ghār (3.3 km) Pashah’ī (4 km) Pashah’ī (4.5 km) Ḩasan Khān Khēl (4.7 km) Ḩusaīn Khān Khēl (5.2 km) Angōrūk (6 km) Satarāj (6 km) Nalkhah (6.1 km) Mīr Khwājah Khēl (6.3 km) Dowlat Zawar (6.3 km) Ishnawah (6.3 km) Chahī Khēl (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghandaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghandaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghandaran, Afghanistan