-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Kawdar

Map of Koh-e Kawdar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kavdar,Koh-e Kawdar,Kohe Kawdar,Kohe Kāwḏar,Kuh-e Kawdar,Kōh-e Kāwdar,Kūh-e Kāwdar,Горы Кавдар,كوۀ کاودر,کوه کاودر, Kōh-e Kāwdar

Koh-e Kawdar

Welcome to the Koh-e Kawdar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kāwdar. See Koh-e Kawdar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kāwdar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kawdar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03246/69.80039
  • Altitude: 4259 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:29
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 16:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kawdar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kawdar
Baybakah Sang (4.8 km) Khwājah-Ghār (5.1 km) Satarāj (5.2 km) Angōrūk (5.5 km) Z̄akariyā Khēl (5.6 km) Kundī (6 km) Dowlat Zawar (6.1 km) Mīr Khān Khēl (6.5 km) Chahī Khēl (6.7 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (6.9 km) Kāfar Now (7.2 km) Lōkā Khēl (7.7 km) Zukumi (7.8 km) Nalkhah (7.9 km) Ishnawah (8.5 km) Muḩsin Khēl-e ‘Ulyā (8.6 km) Dzholayan (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kawdar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kawdar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kawdar, Afghanistan