Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Pajan

Map of Koh-e Pajan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Padzhan,Koh-e Pajan,Kohe Pajan,Kuh-e Pajan,Kōh-e Pajan,Kūh-e Pajan,Гора Паджан,كوۀ پجن,کوه پجن, Kōh-e Pajan

Koh-e Pajan

Welcome to the Koh-e Pajan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pajan. See Koh-e Pajan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pajan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Pajan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3712 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:03
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pajan
Places near Koh-e Pajan

Online Dating

Koh-e Pajan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Pajan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pajan, Afghanistan