Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Khwajah Ghows

Map of Koh-e Khwajah Ghows Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khodzhagaush,Koh-e Khwajah Ghows,Kohe Khwajaghaws,Kohe Khwajaghows,Kohe Khwājaghaws̄,Kohe Khwājaghows̄,Kuh-e Khvajehghawsh,Kuh-e Khvajehghowsh,Kōh-e Khwājah Ghows̄,Kūh-e Khvājehghawsh,Kūh-e Khvājehghowsh,Гора Ходжагауш,كوۀ خواجه غوش,کوه خواجه غوث, Kōh-e Khwājah Ghows̄

Koh-e Khwajah Ghows

Welcome to the Koh-e Khwajah Ghows google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khwājah Ghows̄. See Koh-e Khwajah Ghows photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khwājah Ghows̄ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Khwajah Ghows
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3745 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:56
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khwajah Ghows
Places near Koh-e Khwajah Ghows

Online Dating

Koh-e Khwajah Ghows Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khwajah Ghows, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khwajah Ghows, Afghanistan