-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Darah-ye Skayn

Map of Darah-ye Skayn Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sgayn,Darah-ye Skayn,Darah-ye Sken,Darah-ye Skēn,Darrah Sken,Darrah Skēn,Darreh-ye Sken,Darreh-ye Skēn,Sken,درۀ سكين,درۀ سکین,درۀ سگین, Darah-ye Skayn

Darah-ye Skayn

Welcome to the Darah-ye Skayn google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Skayn. See Darah-ye Skayn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Skayn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Skayn
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89689/69.71195
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Skayn
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Skayn
Daṟ Wālī (0.4 km) Lakah Khēl (0.7 km) Līch (0.7 km) Alah Sāy (0.8 km) Sulţān Khēl (0.9 km) Karājī (0.9 km) Bahādur Khēl (1.3 km) Sharak Khēl (1.3 km) Nūrmā Chīnah (1.9 km) Shārō Khēl (2 km) Niyāz Khēl (2.4 km) Sheykhkot (2.7 km) Sadikan (2.9 km) Kākaṟ (3.1 km) Kalān-Sāṯ (3.1 km) Lōnḏay (3.3 km) Mīrā Khēl (3.3 km) Danḏah Wêch (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Skayn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Skayn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Skayn, Afghanistan